Privacy Policy

The terms"We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually andcollectively refer to HERSECONDINNINGS and the terms "You"/"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy isan electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under theinformation Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amendedprovisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes asamended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not requireany physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy isa legally binding document between you and HERSECONDINNINGS (both terms definedbelow). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptanceof the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the Iaccept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern therelationship between you and HERSECONDINNINGS for your use of the website“Website” (defined below).

This document ispublished and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of theInformation Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures andsensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under InformationTechnology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy forcollection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data orinformation.

Please read thisPrivacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that youunderstand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree withthe terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us yourInformation or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, Youhereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or allof Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specifiedunder this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storageand transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain toyou or any other person.

USERINFORMATION

To avail certainservices on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information forthe registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d)age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g), g) biometricinformation, h) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and thelike. All such information will be considered as sensitive and keptconfidential. We will use this information only to provide the specificservices availed.

We may periodicallysend notification / newsletters about our Programs, Jobs, Events, Specialoffers or other information which we think you may find interesting using theemail address, phone number you have provided to contact you via email, phoneor text message to deliver certain services or information you have requested.

To unsubscribe, please write to us at support@hersecondinnings.com.

 

COOKIES

To improve theresponsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", orsimilar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor aunique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand theuser's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarilyidentify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way ofknowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The onlypersonal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookiecannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their owncookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do notcontrol.

Our web serversautomatically collect limited information about your computer's connection tothe Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IPaddress is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where tosend you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does notidentify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages toyou upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measuretraffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations fromwhere our visitors come.

LINKSTO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses theprivacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to otherwebsites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible inway for your use of such sites.

INFORMATIONSHARING

We share the sensitivepersonal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent ofthe user only when it is requested or required by law or by any court orgovernmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verificationof identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyberincidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures aremade in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary forenforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

INFORMATIONSECURITY

We take appropriatesecurity measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorizedalteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviewsof our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures,including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guardagainst unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All informationgathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. Thedatabase is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the serversis password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as oursecurity measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guaranteethe security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supplywill not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And,of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas isavailable to anyone with Internet access.

However the internetis an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to timeto incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any informationwe gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the informationwas collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

GRIEVANCEREDRESSAL

Redressal Mechanism: Anycomplaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breachof these terms shall be immediately informed to the Grievance Officer throughemail to info@hersecondinnings.com

Her Second Innings